Couress Details

Couress Details



Course Details

Course Details B.C.S. (Bachelor of Computer Science) First Year

1. Computer Fundamental CS101-T 

2. Digital Electronics CS102-T 

3. Microprocessor - I CS103-T

 4. C Programming-I CS104-T

 5. Communication Skill - I CS105-T

 6. Mathematical Foundation CS106-T

7. Office Suite CS107-P

8. C Programming I CS107-P

9. Microprocessor -I CS108-P

10. Digital Electronics CS108-P

Second Sem-II

1. Data Structure CS201-T

 2. Operating System CS202-T

 3. Microprocessor - II CS203-T

 4. C Programming-II CS204-T

5. Communication Skill - II CS205-T

 6. Numerical Com.Methods CS206-T

 7. Data Structure CS207-P

 8. Microprocessor -II CS207-P

 9.C Programming II CS208-P

10. Numerical Comp. Methods CS208-P

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Second Year-II Sem-I

1. Software Engg. CS301-T

2. Unix Operating System CS302-T

3. PC maintenance CS303-T

4. Programming In CPP CS304-T

5. Database Mang. System CS305-T

6. Statistical Method CS306-T

7. Data Structure Using CPP CS307-P

8. DBMS CS307-P

9. PC maintenance CS308-P

10. Unix CS308-P

Second Year- Sem-IV

1. Advance Data Structure CS401-T

2. Fedora CS402-T

3. Basic of Networking CS403-T

4. Core Java CS404-T

5. Adv. DBMS CS405-T

6. Web Fundamental CS406-T

7. Java in Fedora OS CS407-P

8. Web Funda CS407-P

9.Based in Adv. DBMS & N.W CS408-P

10. Mini Project CS408-P

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Third Year Sem-I

1. S.E. CS501- T

2. Basic of Android O.S. CS502 -T

3. Core Java II CS503 - T

4. Basic of CG CS504 - T

5. PHP CS505 - T OR Basic of ASP.Net CS506- T

6. Data Mining CS507 - T OR Advance Networking CS508- T

7. Advance Java CS509- P OR Basic of C.G. CS509 P

8. Andorid O.S. CS510 -P OR ASP.Net CS510

Third Year Sem-II

1. Soft Test. & QA CS601-T

2. Android App Dev. CS602-T

3. Theory of Com. CS603-T

4. Advance CG CS604-T

5. Advance PHP CS605-T /C# CS606-T

6. E-Commerce CS607-T Ethics & Cyber Law CS608-T

7. Android Dev. CS609 P C# CS609 P

8. Major Project CS610 P

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Course Details B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Application)

First Year (CBCS)

Semester I                             Semester II

1. Accountancy I                   1. Accountancy - II

2. Industrial Economics        2. Industrial Organization

3. Business Statistics           3. Mathematics

4. Office Automation Tools   4. Programming in C

5. Communication Skills.     5. Principles of Management

6. Operating System           6. Operating System

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Second Year

Semester III                             Semester IV

1 E-Business Essentials           1 Cost Accountancy

2 Business Law I                       2 Business Law - II

3 Principles of Management     3 Entrepreneurship

4 OOPS Using C++                  4 Java Programming

5 Data Structure & Algorithm   5 MIS & DSS

6 Statistical Method                 6 Networking & web Design.

Third Year

Semester V                                    Semester  VI

1 Management Accounting.           1. Business Law -II

2 Organisational Behavior             2. Business Elective - II

3 Business Elective -I                    3. Element of Commercial Portals.

4. RDBMS Concept Using Oracle 4. System Programming.

5. V.B                                             5. I.T. Elective - II

6. I.T.Elective - I                             6. Project.

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Course Details M.Sc (Computer Science Course structure) CBCS Pattern)

First Year

Semester I                                  Semester II

1. Advance Java                        1. Data Structure & Analysis of Algorithm

2. Neural Network                      2. Adv. Neural Net. & Fuzzy System

3. Digital Signal Processing      3. Image Processing

4. Adv. Operating System         4. Parallel Computing

Second Year

Semester III                               

1. Java Network programming 

2. Adv.Software Eng.And Technology

3. Computer Vision

4. Elective - I (Select any one from List of Elective I)

A. Adv. Embedded System

B. Data Ware housing

C GIT 

D. Biometric Techniques 

E. Mobile Computing

SEM-IV

1. Pattern Recongnition

2. Major Project

3. Seminar

4. Elective - I (Select any one from list of Elective I)

A. Theoretical Computer Sci.

B. Decision support sys. & Intell. Sys

C. Data Mining

D Cryptography & Net. Security

E Introduction to MEMS Prog.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Service Course Course Title

Course Code 1. Introduction to MATLAB CSC441

2 Practical Based on CSC441 CSC442

3. Aptitude CSC443

4. Practical Based On SCS443 CSC444

5. Personality Development CSC445

6. Practical based On SCS445 CSC446

7. Communication Skill CSC447

8. Pratical Based On SCS447 CSC448

9. Programming In VB.NET CSC449

10 Practical Based On SCS449 CSC450

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Diploma In Computer Application (DCA)

Sem I                                             Sem II

1. ICT Tools                                  1.OOPS Using C++

2. Computer Org. & Architecture  2. Management Process & O.B.

3. Operating System                    3. Data Structure Using Java

4. C Programming                       4. Database Management System

5. Soft Skills Development          5. Project 13

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

MMS-CM (Master of Managament Science (MMS-Computer Science)

Sem I                                           Sem II

1.Computer Organization                      1.Programming In C++

2. Operating System                             2. Management Concepts

3. Information Technology Concepts   3. Data Structure & Pascal

4. Financial Accounting                       4. MIS

5. Programming In C                           5. Statistical methods

                                                            6. Project Work

Sem III                                                Sem IV

1. Softwate Engineering                    1.Artificial Intelligence Application

2. Data Communication Network      2. Functional Management- II

3. DBMS & Oracle                            3. System Programming

4. Functional Management - I          4. Java Programming

5. System Analysis                          5. Optimization Techniques

                                                        6. Project.